43412 Edgewater St Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43412 Edgewater St, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $798,937, approximately $419 per square foot. 43412 Edgewater St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Hardin William F
Bought by
Fitch Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,920
Outstanding Balance
$100,231
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$698,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Bch Partners Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Hardin William F and Hardin Stephanie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Michael P | $319,900 | -- | |
| Hardin William F | $201,580 | Island Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitch Michael P | $255,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin William F | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $756,510 | $271,100 | $485,410 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $733,970 | $241,100 | $492,870 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $704,140 | $241,100 | $463,040 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $641,870 | $241,100 | $400,770 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $570,650 | $211,100 | $359,550 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $536,490 | $196,100 | $340,390 |
| 2019 | $5,288 | $506,040 | $196,100 | $309,940 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $486,200 | $176,100 | $310,100 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $466,830 | $176,100 | $290,730 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $451,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $273,500 | $0 | $273,500 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $261,400 | $0 | $261,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map