NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $259,688 - $277,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,242 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4342 Creekview Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815 and is currently estimated at $268,422, approximately $119 per square foot. 4342 Creekview Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Deer Chase Elementary School, Hephzibah Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Collazo Israel
Bought by
Kinsey Loretta Walton
Current Estimated Value
$268,422

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,550
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,872

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Collazo Israel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Dennis Anthony
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and First Franklin Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Lenhardt Lori A
Bought by
Dennis Anthony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,100
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
C J Singleton Const
Bought by
Arthur William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Pinnacle Properties
Bought by
C J Singleton Const

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Georgia Bank & Trus
Bought by
Pinnacle Properties

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Pinnacle Properties Inc
Bought by
Pinnacle Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kinsey Loretta Walton $120,000 --
Collazo Israel $118,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $149,942 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $149,900 --
Dennis Anthony $147,900 --
Lenhardt Lori A $115,400 --
-- -- --
Va -- --
Nationsbanc Mtg Corp $111,817 --
.Nationsbanc Mortgag $111,800 --
Arthur William $114,900 --
C J Singleton Const $79,800 --
Pinnacle Properties -- --
Pinnacle Properties Inc -- --
Pinnacle Properties Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kinsey Loretta Walton $96,000
Previous Owner Collazo Israel $118,000
Previous Owner Lenhardt Lori A $133,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,223 $102,456 $10,260 $92,196
2024 $3,223 $99,300 $10,260 $89,040
2023 $3,058 $92,932 $10,260 $82,672
2022 $2,464 $73,843 $10,260 $63,583
2021 $2,150 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
2020 $2,117 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
2019 $1,949 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
2018 $2,095 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
2017 $2,051 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
2016 $2,052 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
2015 $2,066 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
2014 $2,069 $57,076 $10,260 $46,816
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.