NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $608,916

Studio
-- Bath
1,791 Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4342 Delaware St, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently priced at $608,916, approximately $339 per square foot. 4342 Delaware St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Garden Place Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Public Trustee Of Denver County
Bought by
Equity Trust
Current Estimated Value
$608,916

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,615 $101,410 $29,860 $29,860
2024 $5,615 $70,900 $22,490 $48,410
2023 $5,494 $70,900 $22,490 $48,410
2022 $5,222 $65,660 $40,110 $25,550
2021 $4,899 $65,660 $40,110 $25,550
2020 $6,683 $90,070 $24,070 $66,000
2019 $6,495 $90,070 $24,070 $66,000
2018 $8,104 $104,750 $8,030 $96,720
2017 $8,080 $104,750 $8,030 $96,720
2016 $4,356 $53,420 $5,626 $47,794
2015 $4,174 $53,420 $5,626 $47,794
2014 $4,097 $49,330 $5,626 $43,704
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.