4342 E 19th Ave Denver, CO 80220
South Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,518 - $986,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 E 19th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $938,880, approximately $625 per square foot. 4342 E 19th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Park Hill Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Daly Cynthia S
Bought by
Torrez Marcus and Tartaglia Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$210,928
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Marcus | $325,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torrez Marcus | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $69,230 | $51,010 | $51,010 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $58,760 | $42,240 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $4,553 | $58,760 | $42,240 | $16,520 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $46,430 | $42,350 | $4,080 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $47,760 | $43,560 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $50,460 | $40,840 | $9,620 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $50,460 | $40,840 | $9,620 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $37,940 | $27,420 | $10,520 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $37,940 | $27,420 | $10,520 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $31,660 | $30,312 | $1,348 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $31,660 | $30,312 | $1,348 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $28,400 | $18,189 | $10,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map