4342 E 4th St Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 E 4th St, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $130,340, approximately $140 per square foot. 4342 E 4th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Horizon Science Academy Dayton Downtown, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Wolf Timothy M
Bought by
Roberson Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Pamela | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $35,360 | $7,480 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $35,360 | $7,480 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $35,360 | $7,480 | $27,880 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $26,190 | $5,540 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $26,190 | $5,540 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $26,190 | $5,540 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $23,430 | $5,990 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $23,430 | $5,990 | $17,440 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $23,430 | $5,990 | $17,440 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $22,670 | $5,540 | $17,130 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $22,670 | $5,540 | $17,130 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $22,670 | $5,540 | $17,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,480 | $5,550 | $16,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map