4342 Eileen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,845
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Eileen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $93,845. 4342 Eileen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Teko Land Group Ltd
Bought by
Robertson Redevelopment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Fletcher Robert B and Fletcher Margaret A
Bought by
Teko Land Group Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,480
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Herbers Sylvester and Herbers Edna Mae
Bought by
Fletcher Robert B and Fletcher Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Redevelopment Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Teko Land Group Ltd | $78,100 | None Available | |
| Fletcher Robert B | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Teko Land Group Ltd | $62,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $10,584 | $10,584 | -- |
| 2023 | $911 | $10,584 | $10,584 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $853 | $8,544 | $8,544 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $8,544 | $8,544 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $8,544 | $8,544 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $8,659 | $8,659 | $0 |
| 2015 | $785 | $8,659 | $8,659 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $9,482 | $8,659 | $823 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $12,454 | $9,020 | $3,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map