4342 Kepler Ave Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 Kepler Ave, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $745,446, approximately $439 per square foot. 4342 Kepler Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, Bronx Charter School For Excellence 3, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Moran Bernadette and Moran Michael
Bought by
O'connor Catherine and Segreto Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,234
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$518,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of David J Mcglynn
Bought by
Moran Bernadette and Moran Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'connor Catherine | $540,000 | -- | |
| Moran Bernadette | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'connor Catherine | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Bernadette | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,214 | $34,301 | $7,732 | $26,569 |
| 2025 | $5,850 | $32,359 | $7,498 | $24,861 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $30,528 | $6,789 | $23,739 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $28,800 | $6,283 | $22,517 |
| 2022 | $5,462 | $39,000 | $8,940 | $30,060 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $35,280 | $8,940 | $26,340 |
| 2020 | $5,412 | $34,080 | $8,940 | $25,140 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $27,480 | $8,940 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $24,000 | $8,940 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $25,939 | $8,276 | $17,663 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $24,471 | $8,681 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $23,086 | $8,790 | $14,296 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $21,780 | $9,960 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map