4342 La Vale Ct Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4342 La Vale Ct, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $459,956, approximately $204 per square foot. 4342 La Vale Ct is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Bought by
Williams and Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,484 | $417,500 | $70,000 | $347,500 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $262,600 | $53,500 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $262,600 | $53,500 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $262,600 | $53,500 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $262,600 | $53,500 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $224,000 | $47,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $224,000 | $47,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $224,000 | $47,000 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $209,747 | $43,000 | $166,747 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $209,747 | $43,000 | $166,747 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $209,747 | $43,000 | $166,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map