Seller's Agent in 2026
Kris Maranda
@ Properties
(630) 699-2211
2 in this area
233 Total Sales
Turnkey all-brick 12-unit multifamily investment opportunity in Hillside! Offered as a portfolio, 4338 & 4342 Warren Ave consists of two well-maintained 6-flat buildings, each featuring an ideal unit mix of five spacious 2-bedroom units and one 1-bedroom unit, supporting strong and consistent tenant demand. The property is fully occupied and delivers dependable in-place cash flow from day one. This is truly a pride-of-ownership asset, meticulously maintained and thoughtfully improved, making it a rare turnkey opportunity with minimally deferred maintenance. Major capital improvements include new tear-off roofs with 50-year shingles, over 100 new windows, updated electrical panels, high-efficiency boilers, newer water heaters, sump pumps, and LED lighting throughout. 10 of the 12 units have been renovated with attractive modern finishes, including luxury vinyl plank flooring, refinished hardwood floors, updated kitchens, and upgraded fixtures. Exterior improvements include a brand-new parking lot (2024), tuckpointed brick, new gutters and downspouts, fascia upgrades, and a secure dumpster enclosure. Additional amenities include on-site laundry with Speed Queen machines, dedicated parking, private patio area, monitored security camera system, and convenient access to public transportation, parks, and local amenities. Significantly reduced real estate taxes further enhance the property's return and overall cap rate potential. This is a rare chance to acquire a fully stabilized, high-performing multifamily portfolio asset with strong current income, pride of ownership, and long-term upside. Seller prefers to sell 4338 & 4342 Warren Ave together as a portfolio. MLS ID 12603897
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475128964 Listed on: 03/30/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $1,600,000 | +100.0% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $800,000 | +66.7% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $480,000 | -3.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2018 12/18/18 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,042 | $17,054 | $2,102 | $14,952 |
| 2024 | $19,042 | $46,145 | $3,234 | $42,911 |
| 2023 | $20,444 | $46,145 | $3,234 | $42,911 |
| 2022 | $20,444 | $43,650 | $2,793 | $40,857 |
| 2021 | $20,925 | $45,604 | $2,793 | $42,811 |
| 2020 | $20,192 | $45,604 | $2,793 | $42,811 |
| 2019 | $18,194 | $38,141 | $2,499 | $35,642 |
| 2018 | $17,613 | $38,141 | $2,499 | $35,642 |
| 2017 | $16,708 | $38,141 | $2,499 | $35,642 |
| 2016 | $14,864 | $33,286 | $2,205 | $31,081 |
| 2015 | $14,266 | $33,286 | $2,205 | $31,081 |
| 2014 | $14,340 | $34,052 | $2,205 | $31,847 |
| 2013 | $12,434 | $32,513 | $2,205 | $30,308 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kris Maranda
@ Properties
(630) 699-2211
2 in this area
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Bane Simic
Pivot Properties Inc
(847) 293-4626
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick Jage
Sterling Realty & Prop Mgt LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Simon Kowalski
Castle Realty Plus
(630) 205-6966
6 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12604766
Ask me questions while you tour the home.