43434 Mountcastle Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,227,162 - $1,340,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,079
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43434 Mountcastle Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,277,041, approximately $313 per square foot. 43434 Mountcastle Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Adcock Kevin Terrel and Adcock Molly Ryann
Bought by
Kevin Adcock And Molly Adcock Revocable Trust and Adcock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$685,133
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2017
Sold by
Adcock Kevin and Nieman Molly
Bought by
Adcock Kevin Terrel and Adcock Molly Ryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Adcok Kevin Terrel and Adcok Molly Ryann
Bought by
Adcock Kevin Terrel and Adcock Molly Ryann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Adcock Kevin and Nieman,Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$579,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Adcock And Molly Adcock Revocable Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Adcock Kevin Terrel | -- | Amrock | |
| Adcock Kevin Terrel | -- | None Available | |
| Adcock Kevin Terrel | -- | None Available | |
| Adcock Kevin | $869,234 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adcock Kevin Terrel | $685,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Adcock Kevin | $579,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,027 | $1,121,380 | $300,300 | $821,080 |
| 2024 | $9,406 | $1,087,430 | $315,300 | $772,130 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $982,320 | $315,300 | $667,020 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $946,000 | $245,300 | $700,700 |
| 2021 | $8,101 | $826,670 | $215,300 | $611,370 |
| 2020 | $7,706 | $744,550 | $200,300 | $544,250 |
| 2019 | $7,544 | $721,910 | $200,300 | $521,610 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $712,480 | $180,300 | $532,180 |
| 2017 | $7,727 | $686,840 | $180,300 | $506,540 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $659,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,693 | $497,470 | $0 | $497,470 |
| 2014 | $7,679 | $484,540 | $0 | $484,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map