4344 Byrd St Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,589 - $1,200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 Byrd St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,104,147, approximately $985 per square foot. 4344 Byrd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 120 - Queens, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Liu Hui and Yan Zhanqing
Bought by
Liu Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Of The Estate Of Elizabeth Rohan
Bought by
Liu Hui and Yan Zhanqing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Hui | -- | -- | |
| Liu Hui | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Hui | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,164 | $37,502 | $9,252 | $28,250 |
| 2025 | $6,759 | $35,670 | $8,547 | $27,123 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $33,653 | $8,395 | $25,258 |
| 2023 | $6,377 | $31,748 | $7,698 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $58,500 | $13,500 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $55,860 | $13,500 | $42,360 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $50,940 | $13,500 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $50,040 | $13,500 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $5,393 | $26,457 | $9,301 | $17,156 |
| 2017 | $5,329 | $26,140 | $9,835 | $16,305 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $26,140 | $9,835 | $16,305 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $24,771 | $11,886 | $12,885 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $23,370 | $10,039 | $13,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map