4344 S Rim Ct Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,270 - $489,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4344 S Rim Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $467,068, approximately $270 per square foot. 4344 S Rim Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Power Ranch Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Kimberly Waters and Bret Waters
Bought by
Waters Bret and Simmons Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$203,264
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Chastant Brandon
Bought by
Waters Bret and Waters Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Chastant Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,550
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Bret | -- | Magnus Title | |
| Waters Bret | $271,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Chastant Brandon | $146,990 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Bret | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Bret | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chastant Brandon | $117,550 | |
| Closed | Chastant Brandon | $22,000 | |
| Closed | Waters Bret | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $20,545 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $19,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $23,880 | $4,770 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $22,370 | $4,470 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map