43446 Ridgeview Place Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $987,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43446 Ridgeview Place, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $964,359, approximately $372 per square foot. 43446 Ridgeview Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Schott Charles
Bought by
Nordby Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,464
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Huddleston Jon D
Bought by
Schott Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordby Peter | $612,500 | -- | |
| Schott Charles J | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nordby Peter | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schott Charles J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $863,950 | $300,000 | $563,950 |
| 2024 | $7,181 | $830,230 | $300,000 | $530,230 |
| 2023 | $7,108 | $812,330 | $300,000 | $512,330 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $767,280 | $270,000 | $497,280 |
| 2021 | $6,627 | $676,190 | $220,000 | $456,190 |
| 2020 | $6,501 | $628,090 | $200,000 | $428,090 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $613,390 | $200,000 | $413,390 |
| 2018 | $6,221 | $573,390 | $180,000 | $393,390 |
| 2017 | $6,260 | $556,450 | $180,000 | $376,450 |
| 2016 | $6,274 | $547,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,044 | $352,530 | $0 | $352,530 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $330,020 | $0 | $330,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map