4345 Highcliff Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $585,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 Highcliff Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $542,667, approximately $273 per square foot. 4345 Highcliff Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Buffalo Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Mooney Stephen R and Mooney Marva Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Stephen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $39,205 | $5,209 | $33,996 |
| 2024 | $32 | $45,132 | $6,679 | $38,453 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $43,907 | $6,679 | $37,228 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $38,522 | $6,287 | $32,235 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $34,601 | $6,287 | $28,314 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $34,732 | $6,459 | $28,273 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $34,220 | $5,872 | $28,348 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $27,778 | $5,872 | $21,906 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $27,752 | $5,872 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $29,196 | $5,872 | $23,324 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,532 | $5,872 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,824 | $5,872 | $23,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map