4345 Johnstown Ln Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 Johnstown Ln, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $210,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 4345 Johnstown Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rhodes Intermediate School, Criswell Elementary School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Love Rodney Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,495
Outstanding Balance
$71,466
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd
Bought by
Guzman Fernando Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,495
Outstanding Balance
$71,466
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Rodney Howard | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Guzman Fernando Gonzalez | -- | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Mktg Ltd | -- | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Rodney Howard | $80,495 | |
| Open | Guzman Fernando Gonzalez | $202,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $210,000 | $65,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $208,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $189,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $172,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $192,065 | $45,000 | $147,065 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map