4345 Roxanna Loop SE Lacey, WA 98503
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,900 - $444,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4345 Roxanna Loop SE, Lacey, WA 98503 and is currently estimated at $417,975, approximately $308 per square foot. 4345 Roxanna Loop SE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, Komachin Middle School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Weinberg Steven P and Weinberg Sharon L
Bought by
Weinberg Steven P and Weinberg Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Brown Karen S and Blakshear Karen S
Bought by
Weinberg Steven and Weinberg Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$4,577
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Blackshear Stephen L
Bought by
Blackshear Karen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Sshi Llc
Bought by
Blackshear Stephen L and Blackshear Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Steven P | -- | None Available | |
| Weinberg Steven | $159,000 | Thurston County Title Co | |
| Blackshear Karen S | -- | Thurston County Title Co | |
| Blackshear Stephen L | $205,100 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinberg Steven | $119,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackshear Stephen L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $393,700 | $68,100 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $369,900 | $65,500 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $350,900 | $54,700 | $296,200 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $348,300 | $43,200 | $305,100 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $284,000 | $46,900 | $237,100 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $239,800 | $58,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $225,000 | $55,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $178,200 | $37,300 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $173,050 | $34,050 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $164,500 | $39,200 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $32,600 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map