4346 Alderny Cir High Point, NC 27265
Bent Tree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $547,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4346 Alderny Cir, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $499,709, approximately $148 per square foot. 4346 Alderny Cir is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Basannavar Rajendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Outstanding Balance
$214,422
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Bought by
Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Bought by
Willard Dairy Road Associates Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basannavar Rajendra | $286,000 | Attorney | |
| Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Willard Dairy Road Associates Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basannavar Rajendra | $271,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Homes Of North Carolina Llc | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $403,600 | $80,000 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $403,600 | $80,000 | $323,600 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $403,600 | $80,000 | $323,600 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $403,600 | $80,000 | $323,600 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $285,400 | $55,000 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $285,400 | $55,000 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $285,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $272,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map