NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $794,000 - $842,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2022

Last sale price $860,000 $566 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,664 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Spa
  • Clubhouse
  • Harold William Kolb Rated A
  • Updated Kitchen
  • 2-minute walk to Bray Commons

About This Home

As of April 2022

*** Welcome to The Courtyard at Dublin Ranch Villages*** Well-appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering bright and updated functional floorplan* Tasteful upgrades throughout* Inviting Living Rm w/fireplace* Dining area has private balcony, sliding doors* Kitchen has breakfast bar w/granite counters, ss dual sink, gas range, walk-in pantry, cabinets for ample storage* Main level consisting of one Bedrm/Bathm, Laundry w/additional storage, Living & Dining space all conveniently located on same level* Private Master Suite w/walk-in closet, Master Bathroom encompassing entire top floor level* Attached 2-Car Tandem Garage w/storage* Community features clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness* Prime location nearby all amenities: located across Bray Commons Park* Shopping at Fallon, SF Premium Outlets, Hacienda Crossings* Close to Kaiser and BART, easy access to freeways* Walking distance Top Rated Dublin schools and future Emerald High* LOW HOA w/no rental restrictions** THIS ONE WON'T LAST **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Choi

Keller Williams Realty License #01867040 Listed on: 02/26/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Guest Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Home Security

Pool

  • Spa
  • Fence Around Pool

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9853885

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, hazard insurance, reserves, ground maintenance, street
  • 281 Units
  • Common Interest Mgmnt Association, Phone Number (925) 743-3080
  • Built by Toll Brothers
  • Dublin Ranch Vlg Subdivision, Firenze Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2005

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: DUBLIN RANCH VLG
  • Directions: Dublin Blvd > Keegan > Finnian > Fitzwilliam
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Building Name: Courtyard
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three or More Stories, Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Stone Counters, Pantry, Updated Kitchen
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Tandem, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: All Public Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Laundry Room, Washer
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, BBQ Area, Guest Parking, Park, Picnic Area, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: COMMON INTEREST MGMNT
  • Phone: 925-743-3080
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Exterior Maintenance, Hazard Insurance, Reserves, Maintenance Grounds, Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1519
  • Parcel Number: 9853885
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 281

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2022
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
List Price
$785,000
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
9.55%
Current Estimated Value
$814,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$45,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.31%
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$639,111
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Shackelford Brian and Shackelford Jamie
Bought by
Choe Sung H and Baek Hyo Jung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Toll Dublin Llc
Bought by
Shackelford Brian and Shackelford Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$422,750
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kim Yoonseong $860,000 Old Republic Title
Choe Sung H $585,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Shackelford Brian $528,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kim Yoonseong $688,000
Previous Owner Choe Sung H $468,000
Previous Owner Shackelford Brian $422,750
Closed Shackelford Brian $52,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $860,000 -- --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Sold $860,000 +9.6% $566 / Sq Ft
03/06/2022 03/06/22 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2022 02/26/22 For Sale $785,000 -- $517 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,466 $850,000 $255,000 $595,000
2024 $11,265 $815,000 $244,500 $570,500
2023 $12,128 $877,200 $263,160 $614,040
2022 $9,155 $639,773 $191,932 $447,841
2021 $9,067 $627,230 $188,169 $439,061
2020 $8,489 $620,801 $186,240 $434,561
2019 $8,458 $608,633 $182,590 $426,043
2018 $8,251 $596,700 $179,010 $417,690
2017 $8,140 $585,000 $175,500 $409,500
2016 $7,189 $560,000 $168,000 $392,000
2015 $6,576 $520,000 $156,000 $364,000
2014 $6,345 $490,000 $147,000 $343,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40982836

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 985-0038-085-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.