4347 Ortona Ln Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $838,193 - $868,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4347 Ortona Ln, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $854,731, approximately $261 per square foot. 4347 Ortona Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Wiregrass Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Christopher and Taylor Monique
Bought by
Taylor Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Taylor Christopher M and Taylor Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Christopher | $100 | Digital Title | |
| Taylor Christopher M | $502,400 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Christopher M | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,317 | $638,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $12,317 | $638,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,317 | $529,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,348 | $513,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,436 | $498,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,053 | $484,422 | $88,662 | $395,760 |
| 2020 | $9,847 | $479,010 | $75,862 | $403,148 |
| 2019 | $9,744 | $468,243 | $75,862 | $392,381 |
| 2018 | $9,857 | $478,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,273 | $471,466 | $73,862 | $397,604 |
| 2016 | $9,669 | $422,055 | $73,862 | $348,193 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $73,862 | $73,862 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $10,659 | $10,659 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map