4348 Chadwick St Ashland, KY 41101
Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,216 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,789
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4348 Chadwick St, Ashland, KY 41101 and is currently estimated at $146,554, approximately $81 per square foot. 4348 Chadwick St is a home located in Boyd County with nearby schools including Paul G. Blazer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Scaggs Joshua D
Bought by
Scaggs Lisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaggs Lisa S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $480 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $486 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $491 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $495 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $504 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $506 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |