4348 Edgewood Dr Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4348 Edgewood Dr, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $162,004. 4348 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Cochranton Elementary School and Cochranton Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,169 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2025 | $1,539 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,360 | $1,350 | $52,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map