4348 Oak Ln Jamestown, PA 16134
Estimated Value: $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4348 Oak Ln, Jamestown, PA 16134 and is currently priced at $147,000. 4348 Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown Area Elementary School and Jamestown Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Baker Patrick E and Estate Of Charles Baker
Bought by
Blistan Matthew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blistan Matthew M | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $303 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2025 | $107 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2024 | $298 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2023 | $298 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2022 | $298 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2021 | $298 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2020 | $301 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2019 | $349 | $4,987 | $1,350 | $3,637 |
| 2018 | $340 | $4,987 | $1,350 | $3,637 |
| 2017 | $448 | $4,220 | $1,350 | $2,870 |
| 2016 | $256 | $11,450 | $1,350 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $256 | $11,450 | $1,350 | $10,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,450 | $1,350 | $10,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map