4349 Carolina St Gary, IN 46409
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4349 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46409 and is currently estimated at $105,703, approximately $44 per square foot. 4349 Carolina St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Hanna Rick
Bought by
Chief Bruno Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Na
Bought by
Hanna Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chief Bruno Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Rick | $1,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $72,100 | $6,800 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $59,700 | $6,800 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $47,100 | $6,800 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $47,300 | $4,800 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $42,700 | $4,600 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $42,700 | $4,600 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $947 | $42,100 | $4,600 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $584 | $46,800 | $5,100 | $41,700 |
| 2017 | $591 | $47,100 | $5,100 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $666 | $64,800 | $5,100 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $912 | $83,700 | $6,400 | $77,300 |
| 2013 | $864 | $81,300 | $6,400 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map