4349 Little Fork Cove Rd Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4349 Little Fork Cove Rd, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $425,333, approximately $315 per square foot. 4349 Little Fork Cove Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Godley Frank H
Bought by
Frankie Godley Kids Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankie Godley Kids Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $545,436 | $435,140 | $110,296 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $545,436 | $435,140 | $110,296 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $545,436 | $435,140 | $110,296 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $369,587 | $302,438 | $67,149 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $369,587 | $302,438 | $67,149 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $369,587 | $302,438 | $67,149 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $369,587 | $302,438 | $67,149 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $357,552 | $294,070 | $63,482 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $357,552 | $294,070 | $63,482 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $357,552 | $294,070 | $63,482 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $357,552 | $294,070 | $63,482 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $405,835 | $334,927 | $70,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map