4349 N Boston Ave Lubbock, TX 79415
North Lubbock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4349 N Boston Ave, Lubbock, TX 79415 and is currently estimated at $238,987, approximately $144 per square foot. 4349 N Boston Ave is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Wolffarth Elementary School, Cavazos Middle School, and Lubbock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Kotara Sandi Lane
Bought by
Brazos Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Hester Tina and Hester Karen
Bought by
Kotara Sandi Lane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Laman Richard and Laman Ruthann
Bought by
Hester Tina and Garrett Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Mckinney Jane E and Mckinney Rob
Bought by
Hester Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Hester David R
Bought by
Laman Melvin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazos Brothers Llc | -- | West Texas Title | |
| Kotara Sandi Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Hester Tina | -- | None Available | |
| Hester Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Laman Melvin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kotara Sandi Lane | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $223,653 | $10,000 | $213,653 |
| 2024 | $36 | $197,719 | $10,000 | $187,719 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $182,241 | $10,000 | $172,241 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $184,967 | $10,000 | $174,967 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $170,526 | $10,000 | $160,526 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $169,572 | $10,000 | $159,572 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $143,071 | $10,000 | $133,071 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $146,062 | $10,000 | $136,062 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $147,557 | $10,000 | $137,557 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $149,052 | $10,000 | $139,052 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $149,559 | $10,000 | $139,559 |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $151,043 | $10,000 | $141,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map