43495 Saint Johns Rd Hollywood, MD 20636
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $552,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43495 Saint Johns Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636 and is currently estimated at $474,138, approximately $235 per square foot. 43495 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Captain Walter Francis Duke Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $275,900 | $145,200 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $3,134 | $266,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $257,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $247,800 | $145,200 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $240,900 | $140,200 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $240,900 | $140,200 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map