$349,900
PENDING $79K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,104/month

Total Views 8,416
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,451 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. PRICE JUST SLASHED: Your Florida Coastal Dream Home is Now an Unmissable Investment Opportunity! This immaculately maintained, coastal-style home in a highly coveted NON-FLOOD ZONE has just received a significant $10,000 price reduction, making it a must-see for savvy buyers ready to act fast. The owner is highly motivated, presenting a rare chance for you to secure instant equity in a rapidly transforming area. Breezy, sun-drenched Florida living awaits. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts new contemporary appliances and flows seamlessly into a spacious gathering and dining area—perfect for entertaining. The living room features charming architectural character, and a dedicated, light-filled area is ideal for your inspired home office. Retire to THREE generous bedrooms and two comfortable bathrooms. Start and end your day on the screened-in front porch, your ultimate, bug-free spot for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. THE FINANCIAL GAME CHANGER: Private Income Suite Potential - The true brilliance of this property lies in the ultra-versatile potential Studio Suite in the rear of the home. Featuring its own private entrance and dedicated full bath, this space offers immediate flexibility:
Income Generator: Rent it out to substantially offset your mortgage, turning your residence into a high-performing asset.
Multi-Generational Living: A private, comfortable Mother-in-Law suite. Perfect Guest or 3rd Bedroom Suite (with existing third bedroom usage). Worry-Free Ownership & Premium Upgrades: Enjoy total peace of mind thanks to significant, recent capital expenditures. Major updates include a New Roof (2024), plus practically new systems with receipts for installation within the last five years, covering the A.C. unit, gas hot water heater, all new flooring, sprinklers, and water softener. Live the Florida dream with convenience! The home features an inside laundry area, common area in the rear, and a huge, private fenced-in yard with a large storage shed. You'll be within walking distance of newly revitalized downtown Largo with tons of activities and shops, and just 3 miles to the beach. This is the move-in-ready, income-generating home you've been waiting for. The price has been adjusted for immediate attention and a quick sale—don't miss out on this opportunity to hit the bullseye and make it yours!

Listing Agent

Karen Donovan

DONOVAN HOME SALES INC Brokerage Phone: 800-822-1222 License #571118 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,844

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,891 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53x130

Interior Spaces

  • 1,451 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,844

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,891 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1451
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Building Area Total: 1731
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6891
  • Status: Pending
  • Street Post Direction: NW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 160.82
  • Escrow City: Largo
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Indian Rocks Rd
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 241.14
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 800-822-1222
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Entrance
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 134.80

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0116J

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34-29-15-94716-001-0170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 53x130
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2843.99
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: 24-61
  • Tax Lot: 17

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,844 -- -- --
2024 -- -- -- --
2023 -- $0 $0 $0
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $0 $2,221 $0 $0
2020 $623 $77,849 $0 $0
2019 $2,062 $126,510 $48,675 $77,835
2018 $1,902 $114,921 $0 $0
2017 $1,733 $100,695 $0 $0
2016 $1,593 $93,517 $0 $0
2015 $1,501 $86,851 $0 $0
2014 -- $59,686 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $241 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $354,900 -2.7% $245 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 For Sale $364,900 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $364,900 -1.4% $251 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $369,900 -1.4% $255 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $374,999 -3.6% $258 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $389,000 -5.1% $268 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $410,000 -4.4% $283 / Sq Ft
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $429,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $44,500 --
Warranty Deed $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $45,390 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8455661

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-29-15-94716-001-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.