435 73rd St Niagara Falls, NY 14304
LaSalle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,075 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 73rd St, Niagara Falls, NY 14304 and is currently estimated at $141,769, approximately $196 per square foot. 435 73rd St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School, Christ the King Preparatory Academy, and Catholic Academy Of Niagara Falls - Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Fleming Mary
Bought by
Paradiso Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradiso Ernest | $12,614 | Melanie Tisdale |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $932 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $894 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $894 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $3,300 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map