435 Adams St Unit 2B Quincy, MA 02169
Quincy Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,226 - $754,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Adams St Unit 2B, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $732,057, approximately $418 per square foot. 435 Adams St Unit 2B is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Charles A. Bernazzani Elementary School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2026
Sold by
Sheehan Michael and Sheehan Evelyn
Bought by
Sheehan 2012 Ret and Sheehan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Shiou Lihua and Swanson Carl N
Bought by
Sheehan Michael and Sheehan Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Mcgee Corlis
Bought by
Swanson 2Nd Carl N and Shiou Lihua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|