Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Abraham
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 770-2351
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $441,000
Come tour this sweet ranch home that offers almost 2500 sq ft with 4 bedrooms PLUS desirable 3 Season room. Charming front porch & spacious foyer. Warmth of hardwood & tile flow thru out. Kitchen offers loads of cabinetry for storage, SS appliances plus dining area w/large window for natural light. The Living Rm is grand in size w/gas fireplace, built ins & just steps from 3 season rm. Enjoy movie night in the LL Family rm with 2nd gas fireplace plus Den/office area offers egress window. Workshop space & tons of storage. Currently, Laundry in LL (former owner had on main level in 4th bdrm). Quick closing. Mostly move-in ready, will need some paint updates. Mature private yard & paved patio area. Close to charming downtown SP. UHP home warranty. Offers being presented to Seller on 4/27 eve.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Stark Company, REALTORS License #25102-90 Listed on: 04/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Emma | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Hagman Kristofer K | $209,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminski Emma | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagman Kristofer K | $214,412 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $325,000 | +8.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | +42.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2012 02/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,785 | $393,500 | $75,400 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $6,738 | $393,500 | $75,400 | $318,100 |
| 2022 | $6,102 | $287,000 | $65,300 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $287,000 | $65,300 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $287,000 | $65,300 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $5,790 | $241,400 | $56,600 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $241,400 | $56,600 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $241,400 | $56,600 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $204,400 | $48,000 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $204,400 | $48,000 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $4,603 | $200,000 | $48,000 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | $4,606 | $200,000 | $48,000 | $152,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kathleen Abraham
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 770-2351
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brian Hoefer
First Weber Inc
(608) 770-4227
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1907161
APN: 0911-333-4919-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.