435 Cathay Rd Wilmington, NC 28412
Arrondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Cathay Rd, Wilmington, NC 28412 and is currently estimated at $299,676, approximately $232 per square foot. 435 Cathay Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Edwin A. Anderson Elementary School, Charles P. Murray Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Sold by
Holloman Alvin T Theresa F
Bought by
Holloman Alvin T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
Bought by
Holloman Alvin T Theresa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloman Alvin T | -- | -- | |
| Holloman Alvin T Theresa F | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $318,800 | $128,700 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $998 | $178,100 | $68,400 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $178,100 | $68,400 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $987 | $178,100 | $68,400 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $871 | $137,700 | $33,000 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $871 | $137,700 | $33,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $871 | $137,700 | $33,000 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $892 | $137,700 | $33,000 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $780 | $112,600 | $33,000 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $725 | $112,600 | $33,000 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $713 | $112,600 | $33,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map