435 Cherokee St Denver, CO 80204
Baker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $711,079, approximately $520 per square foot. 435 Cherokee St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Kepner Beacon Middle School, West High School, and Girls Athletic Leadership School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Ratterman Paul J
Bought by
Pugleasa Mackenzie Jordyn and Canham Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,600
Outstanding Balance
$593,576
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Addams John C and Addams Shanna C
Bought by
Ratterman Paul J and Ratterman Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Church Ty
Bought by
Addams John C and Addams Shanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,527
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Grant Michael P
Bought by
Church Ty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugleasa Mackenzie Jordyn | $772,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ratterman Paul J | $450,000 | Ct | |
| Addams John C | $274,500 | Security Title | |
| Church Ty | $235,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pugleasa Mackenzie Jordyn | $617,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratterman Paul J | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Addams John C | $269,527 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Ty | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $52,680 | $15,980 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $47,980 | $11,500 | $36,480 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $47,980 | $11,500 | $36,480 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $33,550 | $13,390 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $34,520 | $13,780 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $31,640 | $9,320 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $31,640 | $9,320 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $27,030 | $6,930 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $27,030 | $6,930 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $24,780 | $5,867 | $18,913 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $24,780 | $5,867 | $18,913 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $20,110 | $1,680 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map