Estimated Value: $416,222 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Cherry Ave, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $433,556, approximately $286 per square foot. 435 Cherry Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Hoffman Keith
Bought by
Hoffman Kevin and Hoffman Sally
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Hoffman Joy
Bought by
Hoffman Keith and Hoffman Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Frank E and Hoffman Joy
Bought by
Hoffman Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1991
Sold by
Doerschlag Steven R
Bought by
Hoffman Joy and Hoffman Frank E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Sold by
Eaton Development Corp
Bought by
Doerschlag Steven R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffman Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoffman Joy | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Joy | $73,000 | -- | |
| Doerschlag Steven R | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $25,930 | $3,810 | $22,120 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $25,930 | $3,810 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $28,610 | $4,740 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $21,800 | $3,750 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $22,430 | $3,860 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $20,550 | $2,790 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $20,550 | $2,790 | $17,760 |
| 2018 | $758 | $17,640 | $2,520 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $781 | $17,640 | $2,520 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $679 | $17,140 | $2,310 | $14,830 |
| 2015 | $634 | $17,140 | $2,310 | $14,830 |
| 2014 | $398 | $5,920 | $1,110 | $4,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 1350 3rd St
- 165 Walnut Ave
- 140 Juniper Ave
- 419 Cottonwood Ave
- 1726 Westward Cir Unit 1
- 9 Cottonwood Ave
- 427 Cheyenne Ave
- 322 Maple Ave
- 340 Surrey Ridge
- 513 Maple Ave
- 103 3rd St
- 1385 Benjamin Dr
- 253 Buckeye Ave
- 1379 Cimarron Cir
- 331 S Maple Ave
- 755 S Mountain View Dr
- 0 S Elm Rd
- 442 Laurel Ave
- 20801 County Road 72
- 800 Hawkstone Dr Unit 1
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.