435 Chestnut St Cincinnati, OH 45203
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,396 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Chestnut St, Cincinnati, OH 45203 and is currently estimated at $423,099, approximately $243 per square foot. 435 Chestnut St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hays-Porter School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Jiran Nichole L
Bought by
Ohearn Jeffrey A and Ohearn Victoria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Bean Clinton J
Bought by
Jiran Nichole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,875
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Glacid Group Inc
Bought by
Bean Clinton J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
8.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohearn Jeffrey A | $210,000 | Attorney | |
| Jiran Nichole L | $172,500 | -- | |
| Bean Clinton J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohearn Jeffrey A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiran Nichole L | $163,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Clinton J | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,924 | $106,372 | $8,050 | $98,322 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $106,372 | $8,050 | $98,322 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $106,372 | $8,050 | $98,322 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $73,766 | $8,855 | $64,911 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $73,766 | $8,855 | $64,911 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $73,766 | $8,855 | $64,911 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $67,060 | $8,050 | $59,010 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $67,060 | $8,050 | $59,010 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $67,060 | $8,050 | $59,010 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $50,463 | $8,064 | $42,399 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $50,463 | $8,064 | $42,399 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $50,463 | $8,064 | $42,399 |
| 2013 | $3,462 | $52,567 | $8,400 | $44,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map