$598,500
NEW CONSTRUCTION $25K PRICE DROP

435 Cross Barn Blvd Buda, TX 78610

Estimated payment $3,873/month

Total Views 3,045
6 Beds
4 Baths
2,968 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 0.28 Acre Lot
  • SEER Rated 13-15 Air Conditioning Units
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Programmable Thermostat

About This Home

Fully Leased Duplex in Buda. Live in one, rent the other - or lease both sides for maximum income potential!This luxury duplex offers low-maintenance living with front yard care included. Each unit features high ceilings and a spacious open-concept floorplan, complete with a modern kitchen showcasing granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and all appliances included. Enjoy luxury flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed layout. The primary suite features elegant tray ceilings with a ceiling fan, while the en-suite bathroom offers dual vanities and a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. Additional highlights include a covered patio, mud room, two-car garage, and full sod with an irrigation system. Conveniently located just 20 minutes from Austin with quick access to I-35, this property is perfect for homeowners, investors, or those looking to offset their mortgage with rental income.

Listing Agent

Corissa Paiz

TRU Real Estate Group Listed on: 03/20/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 2,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment

Utilities

  • SEER Rated 13-15 Air Conditioning Units
  • Central Heating
  • Programmable Thermostat

Community Details

  • $395 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Emma Park HOA
  • Built by Two Ten Communities
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number 112804000E015002

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: _1STRY
  • Prop. Type: MF
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: From I-35 Take Hillside Terrace to Crossbarn Blvd.
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: SEERAX, PTHRM, DPWIN, ESAPP, RADBAR, CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STONE, CMTFB
  • Flooring_RR: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Construction_RR: NEW
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Vance Jackson Ste 210
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-16T05:08:39Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 201.65
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 395.0

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Living Area: 2968.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Two Ten Communities
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PVFNC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PVFNC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PVFNC
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PVFNC

Garage/Parking

  • UnitType1GarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating_RINC: CNTRL
  • Heating_MF: CNTRL

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 990.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: EMMA PARK HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: CALL_DIST
  • High School: CALL_DIST
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL_DIST

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 112804000E015002

Multi Family

  • Property Net Operating Income: 43200.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1.74
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2025

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $598,500 -0.7% $202 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $603,000 -3.3% $203 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $623,500 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1950602

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.