435 Cypress Landing Trail Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,803
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Cypress Landing Trail, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $689,684, approximately $181 per square foot. 435 Cypress Landing Trail is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Bought by
Machi Frank J and Machi Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machi Frank J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $664,825 | $81,588 | $583,237 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $398,098 | $90,025 | $308,073 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $398,098 | $90,025 | $308,073 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $398,098 | $90,025 | $308,073 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $398,098 | $90,025 | $308,073 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $398,098 | $90,025 | $308,073 |
| 2019 | $3,053 | $398,098 | $90,025 | $308,073 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $398,098 | $90,025 | $308,073 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $474,795 | $90,000 | $384,795 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $474,795 | $90,000 | $384,795 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $474,795 | $90,000 | $384,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map