435 Daniel St Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $181,849 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Daniel St, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $208,962, approximately $137 per square foot. 435 Daniel St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Mcrae Sharon F
Bought by
Foreman Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,605
Outstanding Balance
$39,058
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,904
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Floyd Zona L and Floyd Zona Lee
Bought by
Mcrae Sharon F and Floyd Zona L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Floyd Zona L and Floyd Zona S
Bought by
Mcrae Sharon F and Floyd Zona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,902
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foreman Sheila L | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Mcrae Sharon F | -- | None Available | |