435 Deer Run Dr Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Deer Run Dr, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $387,211, approximately $162 per square foot. 435 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Tripolone Mario
Bought by
Stevens Daniel D and Stevens Heather A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Daniel D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,024 | $227,900 | $21,800 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $7,136 | $227,900 | $21,800 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $227,900 | $21,800 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $7,323 | $227,900 | $21,800 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $227,900 | $21,800 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $8,479 | $200,800 | $36,100 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $6,359 | $200,800 | $36,100 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $200,800 | $36,100 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $144,900 | $36,100 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $144,900 | $36,100 | $108,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $36,100 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,900 | $36,100 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map