435 Devon Dr Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $569,526, approximately $364 per square foot. 435 Devon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Cahaba Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Caldwell-Benson Marilyn
Bought by
Timko Douglas and Timko Amanda Chamblee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$283,211
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$286,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timko Douglas | $387,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Timko Douglas Bryant | $387,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timko Douglas Bryant | $309,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $50,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $47,220 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $38,810 | $31,500 | $7,310 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $37,250 | $31,500 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $36,840 | $31,500 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $32,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $33,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $32,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $32,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $27,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $27,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map