435 E 10th Ave Homestead, PA 15120
Estimated Value: $217,350 - $441,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E 10th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120 and is currently estimated at $329,175, approximately $117 per square foot. 435 E 10th Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Steel Valley Senior High School, Propel Schools - Homestead, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
First Commonwealth Bank
Bought by
Allegheny Center Christian & Missionary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Valencia Anthony
Bought by
First Commonwealth Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
The Roman Catholic Diocese Of Pittsburgh
Bought by
Valley Bible Assemblies Of God Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allegheny Center Christian & Missionary | $250,000 | None Available | |
| First Commonwealth Bank | $130,246 | None Available | |
| Valley Bible Assemblies Of God Church | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $263 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2016 | $263 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $263 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $55,600 | $14,100 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map