435 E 8th St Unit 37 Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E 8th St Unit 37, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $417,372. 435 E 8th St Unit 37 is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including J. Russell Elementary School, West Park Elementary School, and Moscow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Corea and Ravindra
Bought by
Corea Maureen Shanthi and Corea Ravindra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,606
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Corea Maureen
Bought by
Corea Maureen and Corea Ravindra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corea Maureen Shanthi | -- | Latah County Title | |
| Corea Maureen | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corea Maureen Shanthi | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $375,203 | $54,700 | $320,503 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $375,200 | $54,700 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $327,526 | $54,700 | $272,826 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $252,804 | $41,000 | $211,804 |
| 2021 | $5,275 | $227,006 | $38,665 | $188,341 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $218,179 | $38,665 | $179,514 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $185,816 | $38,665 | $147,151 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $180,986 | $40,700 | $140,286 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $164,046 | $37,000 | $127,046 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $138,058 | $37,000 | $101,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map