435 E 900 S Springville, UT 84663
Evergreen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,722 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 E 900 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $390,681, approximately $346 per square foot. 435 E 900 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sage Creek Elementary, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Colledge Marilyn
Bought by
Holz Garrett W and Holz Stephanie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,975
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holz Garrett W | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holz Garrett W | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $171,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $156,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $151,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $171,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $240,300 | $91,900 | $148,400 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $209,300 | $68,100 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $184,400 | $61,600 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $165,200 | $58,400 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $82,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $943 | $72,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $68,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $852 | $66,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map