NOT LISTED FOR SALE

435 E Lexington Rd Eaton, OH 45320

Estimated Value: $204,617 - $220,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,356 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2018

Last sale price $118,500 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,311 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air
  • Washer and Dryer
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of September 2018

This 3 bedroom 2 bath brick ranch home is ready for your inspection. Located on nice corner lot located in the Jamesway subdivision close to local shopping, doctors and all the amenities Eaton has to offer. home features wood burning fireplace with insert will heat this home very easy to save on heating cost, central air 10 yrs, sheriff goslin roof 2005,new eves 2016,new gutter & downspouts 2017,double pain windows,2 water heaters one runs master bath & kitchen and other runs laundry room. Water heater in laundry room is 3 years old. All appliances stay stove,ref.,washer, dryer & dishwasher. 2 car garage fully insulated and insulated. Workbench in garage stays and Toro self propelled lawn mower will stay. This home is priced to sell. Owner relocating to Florida. Don't let this one pass you by. Homes are selling fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robbin Bitner

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group License #RB14048986 Listed on: 06/14/2018

Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

James May

Keller Williams Community Partners License #RB14041837

Keller Williams Community Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,356 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer
  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 435 E Lexington
  • Estimated Year Built: 1978
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 13x11
  • Bedroom 1 Comments: Master
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 11x10
  • Dining Room Comments: Breakfast Room
  • Directions: In Eaton Take North Barron street to East on Lexington road to 435 E Lexington.
  • Geo Address Line: 435 E Lexington Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -84.626771
  • Geo Primary City: Eaton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: OH
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 21x14
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: OH
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Estimated Utility Room Size: 9x8
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Has Basement: No
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 13x9
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 10x9
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 11x9
  • Price Per S Q F T: 87.39
  • Basement Type: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof Age: 2005
  • Roof Type: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2018-06-14
  • Estimated Number Acres: 0.29
  • Land Contract: No
  • Lot Size: Assessor's Data

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2018
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Kimball Touw Heidi
Bought by
Suter Timothy and Suter Janet S
Seller's Agent
Robbin Bitner
Better Homes and Gardens First Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
James May
Keller Williams Community Partners
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$118,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-12.16%
Current Estimated Value
$213,654

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,154
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Kimball Touw Heidi
Bought by
Kimball Touw Heidi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Lewis William
Bought by
Touw David J and Touw Heidi K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
7.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suter Timothy $118,500 Freedom Title Company
Kimball Touw Heidi -- None Available
Touw David J $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Touw David J $76,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 Sold $118,500 -12.2% $87 / Sq Ft
07/14/2018 07/14/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,055 $49,040 $7,910 $41,130
2024 $1,669 $49,040 $7,910 $41,130
2023 $1,669 $49,040 $7,910 $41,130
2022 $1,283 $38,080 $6,230 $31,850
2021 $1,346 $38,080 $6,230 $31,850
2020 $1,297 $38,080 $6,230 $31,850
2019 $1,013 $30,980 $5,110 $25,870
2018 $1,043 $30,980 $5,110 $25,870
2017 $939 $30,980 $5,110 $25,870
2016 $834 $27,580 $4,970 $22,610
2014 $821 $27,580 $4,970 $22,610
2013 $1,084 $33,565 $4,970 $28,595
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10033613

APN: M40-0006-0-1-60-200-9000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.