Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Prais
54 REALTY LLC
(863) 712-6114
28 in this area
423 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $238,000
Come check out this charming bungalow located near downtown Bartow and close to State Rd 60! The home is a 2 bedroom 1 bath just over 1,200 SqFt. sitting on .24 acres! Included is an additional parcel with .16 acres and a detached 2 car garage! Tons of potential with a unfinished attic and stairs leading up to it from the outside!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unglesbee Timothy Eugene | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Walter Eugene | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Sold | $175,000 | +2.9% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -15.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2022 05/30/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2022 03/26/22 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2022 02/24/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $176,195 | $23,450 | $152,745 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $182,169 | $23,450 | $158,719 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $173,030 | $22,428 | $150,602 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $100,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $91,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $101,618 | $15,152 | $86,466 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $92,843 | $14,630 | $78,213 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $62,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $56,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $972 | $51,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $921 | $46,738 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jordan Prais
54 REALTY LLC
(863) 712-6114
28 in this area
423 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amy Reynolds
LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
(863) 412-2279
4 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4928217
APN: 25-30-08-421000-000030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.