435 Fairview St Reading, PA 19605
Hyde Park-Muhlenberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $206,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Fairview St, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $171,114, approximately $102 per square foot. 435 Fairview St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Sailer Faye A
Bought by
Osenbach George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman Barry L and Sailer Faye A
Bought by
Sailer Faye A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osenbach George | $145,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sailer Faye A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $845 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $845 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $845 | $69,700 | $23,800 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map