Estimated Value: $121,225 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Grimes Rd Unit BEN, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $142,056, approximately $100 per square foot. 435 Grimes Rd Unit BEN is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Harvest Christian School and Ellis D. Parker Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Chong Ae Chong Ae
Bought by
Warren Latasha A and Warren Willie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Latasha A | $75,200 | -- | |
| Warren Latasha A | $75,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,740 | $700 | $12,040 |
| 2024 | $548 | $11,920 | $760 | $11,160 |
| 2023 | $548 | $10,180 | $560 | $9,620 |
| 2022 | $366 | $8,320 | $8,320 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $7,740 | $560 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $337 | $7,800 | $560 | $7,240 |
| 2019 | $340 | $7,800 | $560 | $7,240 |
| 2018 | $317 | $7,340 | $560 | $6,780 |
| 2017 | $317 | $7,340 | $560 | $6,780 |
| 2016 | $317 | $7,340 | $560 | $6,780 |
| 2015 | $317 | $7,340 | $560 | $6,780 |
| 2014 | $729 | $14,440 | $1,120 | $13,320 |
| 2013 | $722 | $14,440 | $1,120 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map