435 Jackson Cir Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Jackson Cir, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $496,333, approximately $402 per square foot. 435 Jackson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,004 | $319,583 | $180,000 | $139,583 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $215,635 | $120,000 | $95,635 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $222,960 | $120,000 | $102,960 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $222,960 | $120,000 | $102,960 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $222,960 | $120,000 | $102,960 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $222,960 | $120,000 | $102,960 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $222,960 | $120,000 | $102,960 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $393,229 | $280,000 | $113,229 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $393,229 | $280,000 | $113,229 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map