435 Jacob B Loop Alexandria, LA 71303
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Jacob B Loop, Alexandria, LA 71303 and is currently estimated at $249,581, approximately $150 per square foot. 435 Jacob B Loop is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Scott M. Brame Middle School, and Alexandria Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Segura Donna Hebert
Bought by
Edwards Kenneth Earl and Edwards Mildred Darbonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,722
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,859
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kenneth Earl | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Kenneth Earl | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $19,300 | $2,600 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $19,300 | $2,600 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2017 | $451 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $18,359 | $2,475 | $15,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map