435 Lawndale Dr Spring Creek, NV 89815
Estimated Value: $406,613 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 Lawndale Dr, Spring Creek, NV 89815 and is currently estimated at $424,403, approximately $210 per square foot. 435 Lawndale Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Spring Creek Middle School, and Spring Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Chapman Timothy M and Chapman Racheal L
Bought by
Valdez Daniel and Valdez Brieanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Menaka Jose B and Menaka Vonetta D
Bought by
Chapman Timothy M and Chapman Rachael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,703
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Hutchison Brandy
Bought by
Menaka Jose B and Menaka Vonetta D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Heil Robert O and Heil Beverly R
Bought by
Hutchison Brandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Daniel | $385,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Chapman Timothy M | $264,000 | First American Title | |
| Menaka Jose B | $19,000 | First American Title | |
| Hutchison Brandy | $10,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valdez Daniel | $288,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Timothy M | $250,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $106,535 | $14,000 | $92,535 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $108,037 | $14,000 | $94,037 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $97,961 | $9,975 | $87,986 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $84,526 | $9,975 | $74,551 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $80,814 | $9,975 | $70,839 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $81,501 | $9,975 | $71,526 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $75,512 | $7,700 | $67,812 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $75,875 | $7,700 | $68,175 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $74,508 | $7,700 | $66,808 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $71,730 | $7,700 | $64,030 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $70,780 | $7,700 | $63,080 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $67,694 | $7,700 | $59,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map