435 N Cottam Cir Springdale, UT 84767
Estimated Value: $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 435 N Cottam Cir, Springdale, UT 84767 and is currently estimated at $375,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 435 N Cottam Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hurricane Middle School, Hurricane High School, and Springdale School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $222,200 | $73,100 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $180,600 | $44,500 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $169,800 | $34,100 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $125,000 | $29,100 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $988 | $108,200 | $29,100 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $891 | $94,900 | $21,400 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $941 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $948 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $90,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map